Call for free estimate:905-581-0145

We are committed to respecting the privacy of individuals and recognizes the need of people with whom we do business and employees for the appropriate management and protection of any Personal Information that you agree to provide to us.

Our Privacy Management Plan includes guidelines on the collection, storage, use and retention of your Personal Information as follows:

Collection: Our company collects personal information about individuals (clients, suppliers, employees, etc) in order to better manage it's business. Our company will make all reasonable efforts to fully inform such individuals about the planned use/disclosure. Our company will limit the collection and use of personal information to that required for valid business purposes or to comply with legislation.

Accuracy: Our company will make every reasonable effort to ensure that the personal information it collects and uses is accurate and complete. Individuals providing personal information will have the opportunity to review and correct their personal information, and on written request by an individual to whom the information relates, the organization will modify the information as required.

Storage: Our company will store personal information using hard copy and/or electronic means in such a way as to prevent unauthorized collection, access, use, disclosure or disposal of the personal information.

Retention: Our company will establish a retention period for all personal information collected. This period may be related to legislation other than PIPEDA (Employment Standards for example).

Disclosure: Our company will not disclose personal information unnecessarily to employees or any third party, unless the effected individual consents.

Access: Our company promotes individual's right of access to personal information about themselves. The employer will provide access to information upon request. Access will be provided according to established procedures. Note: access to a record may be subject to the payment of any fee required according to organization policy.

Your Consent: By using our site, you consent to our website’s privacy policy.

Opt-out: Canadian Choice Windows & Doors™ uses various analytics tools in order to gather non-personal information when you use our online Sites. This information includes cookies, IP addresses, device/software identifiers, referring and exit URLs, user behaviour metrics and statistics, usage history and other related information.
The third party analytics companies who gather information on our Sites and other online properties may independently collect information relating to your activities across their online network. Many of these companies do this under their own privacy policies.
Through our Sites and various offline means, you may sign up or opt-in to receive communications from Canadian Choice Windows & Doors™ including emails, text messages, and retargeting over a period of time allowed by law, etc. If you do not opt-in, Canadian Choice Windows & Doors™ will not send you any communications, including promotional offers. Each communication sent to you by Canadian Choice Windows & Doors™ contains an “unsubscribe” link, allowing you to opt-out at any time.
You may also opt out of the DoubleClick cookie by visiting the Google advertising opt-out page or you may opt out of Google Analytics by visiting the Google Analytics opt-out page.
Additionally, you may see information about Google Remarketing Privacy Guidelines and Restrictions.

We will never share, sell or rent information that you supplied to use. Please do not hesitate to ask us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy.

What People Have To Say About Us

Work Gallery

REQUEST FREE ESTIMATE!

×